Privacy Statement by EFM CAPITAL, S.A. DE C.V.

Address: José Clemente Orozco 329, Valle Oriente, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, México. C.P. 66278

The information received by EFM CAPITAL, S.A. de C.V., that contains private and personal data is protected under the Federal Statute for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Particulars (“Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”) and its Regulation (“Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”).

EFM CAPITAL, S.A. de C.V., uses personal information and data only for its own internal use, either commercial, industrial, statistical or for other general purposes and under no circumstance shall it be shared or transferred to third parties except as provided for under applicable law.

If the owner of any personal information wishes to limit access and the use of such information, feel free to send a written statement to the following address: privacidad@efmcapital.com; or send a written statement to the following address: José Clemente Orozco 329, Valle Oriente, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, México. C.P. 66278.

The rights to access, clarify, cancel and oppose the use of personal information may be exercised by its legal owner as specified above.

EFM CAPITAL, S.A. de C.V., will provide notice of all amendments to this Privacy Statement through this website. We recommend to visit this website from time to time for any updates to this Privacy Statement.

Name:
Email:
I have read and I accept the terms and conditions(*)